BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

48 Gold St # 102, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$948,000
Est. $5,861/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$713
Price/Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 30, 2018 • MLS# 72335300 Copied!

About this home

Rare to market! Extraordinary 1300+ sq ft 2 bed / 2 bath residence offering garage parking, private outdoor space, and a spectacular common roof deck w/ sweeping views of Boston. This immaculate home comes complete with Viking appliance package, imported custom cabinetry, Caesarstone counters, 9 ft ceilings, integrated home surround sound system, master suite w/ walk in closet, spa like steam shower, 35 ft private deck w/ direct gas line, in unit laundry room, and a bonus auxiliary storage unit. Quality of construction shows throughout w/ building features including over-sized Marvin windows, Hardie cement board siding, and heated garage parking. This three yr new boutique elevator building is perfectly located just steps to Seaport, South End, and Downtown Boston. | WWW.48GOLD.COM/?MLS |

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,330 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $979,000
Final Sale Price: $948,000
Difference: $31,000 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $736
Sale $/sq ft: $713
This property sold for $713 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.