BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

48 Decarolis Drive # 48, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$325,000
Est. $2,439/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$318
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1984
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 18, 2021 • MLS# 72883195 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss the opportunity to own this adorable 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths townhome. Conveniently located to major highways, shopping, dining, and more. Come inside to the bright and sunny living room with gleaming hardwood floors and a slider that leads you to your private patio. The eat-in kitchen features tile flooring, a stainless-steel gas stove, ample storage, and plumbing for a dishwasher. The 2nd floor consists of 2 spacious bedrooms including the master bedroom with a walk-in closet and wall-to-wall carpeting, a full bathroom, and a large laundry room. Additional features of this amazing unit include recessed lighting, a private patio overlooking a large, shared yard, a 1 car garage with interior access, and a low condo fee. This pet-friendly condo complex also offers an inground pool and tennis court for your entertainment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,023 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $313
Sale $/sq ft: $318
This property sold for $318 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1984
Living Area 1,023 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Gas Cooktop
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Features Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Recessed Lighting, Living/dining Rm Combo

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Screens, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,147
Assessed Value $263,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Gas Cooktop
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Recessed Lighting, Living/Dining Rm Combo
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit