BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

474 Revere Beach Blvd # 902, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$345,000
Est. $2,865/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$345
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
64
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 28, 2016 • MLS# 72013221 Copied!

About this home

Live at the Beach! Spectacular Ocean and Boston City Skiline Views from every room of this tastefully remodeled corner unit. Glaming harwood floors, new carpeting, new bathrooms, new kitchen with stunning granite, glass backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Convenient location near train stop just a few stops away from Boston!!! This building has it all, off street parking, indoor pool, jacuzzi and sauna. The unit has a master bedroom with huge walk-in closet, master bathroom, in-unit washer/dryer plus a laundry facility in the building, and much more. Buyer Bonus: make a full or above asking price offer by May 31st and close by July 15th and all furniture and decorations stay as gift to buyer! It doesnt get any more move in ready than this!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $354,900
Final Sale Price: $345,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
64
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $355
Sale $/sq ft: $345
This property sold for $345 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 64 days on market before selling.