BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

474 Revere Beach Blvd # 401, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$402,000
Est. $3,297/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
905
Sq Ft
$444
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 4, 2023 • MLS# 73067863 Copied!

About this home

SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM here at the BREAKERS! Beautiful condo consists of 1 BEDROOM plus DEN/OFFICE which could also be used as 2nd BEDROOM and 1.5 BATHS. Imagine waking up in your OVERSIZED PRIMARY BEDROOM and feel like you are on VACATION YEAR-ROUND! Unit has UPDATED KITCHEN with GRANITE COUNTER TOP & BATHS. Enjoy walking the beach? Just walk out your front door, stroll the beach, walk to BLUE LINE TRAIN, or many of the NEW RESTAURANTS . CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING & DEEDED PARKING! Lovely HEATED INDOOR POOL open year-round. CONDO FEES INCLUDE HEAT, MASTER & FLOOD INSURANCE, WATER, HOT WATER, INDOOR HEATED POOL, SAUNA MAINTENACE, SNOW REMOVAL, TRASH REMOVAL, & ADDITIONAL STORAGE. No pets except service dogs with approval.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
905 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,900
Final Sale Price: $402,000
Difference: +$12,100 (+3.1%)
Performance Metrics
103.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $431
Sale $/sq ft: $444
This property sold for $444 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.