BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

474 Revere Beach Blvd # 302, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$390,000
Est. $3,065/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$380
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 13, 2019 • MLS# 72564754 Copied!

About this home

BRAND NEW WATERFRONT LISTING – Desirable Revere Beach South Side. This 2 bedroom and 2 full bath unit is located at The Breakers Condominiums on Revere Beach. Once you enter you are welcomed by the spacious open floor plan and beautiful ocean views. The entire unit has been updated for new owner to enjoy. The kitchen is completely updated with custom cabinets and a custom island with quartz waterfall countertop. Custom tiled backsplash with black stainless-steel appliances. The kitchen opens directly into a spacious dining room and family room with a slider out to your balcony that has a stunning ocean view. New flooring and fresh paint throughout. Master bedroom has an en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. Washer and Dryer located in unit. Building amenities include pool, storage unit, deeded parking spot, and visitor parking. Water, Heat and central AC included in condo fee. Located just steps to the beach, restaurants, bars, public transportation and highways!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,027 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $390,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $389
Sale $/sq ft: $380
This property sold for $380 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.