BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

47 Commercial Wharf # 6, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Waterfront
$1,400,016
Est. $9,230/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$1,053
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
1832
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2015 • MLS# 71829388 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular city and harbor views from this meticulously designed loft-like 2 bedroom. Stunning floor-through w/ first-class finishes combined with original brick and beam, 2 balconies, wood-burning fireplace and parking. Custom kitchen w/ commercial grade Viking and Miele appliances, black granite and matching wet bar w/ crafted glass shelving. Sumptuous master bedroom w/ private balcony, harbor views and walk-in closets. Master bathroom features a walk-in porcelain stone, 7-head steam shower. The second bedroom/den offers en-suite bathroom. Other highlights include built-in office area, white maple plank floors, custom designed lighting, and coastal grade windows/doors. There is “exclusive rights” parking, guest parking and marina slips available. Commercial Wharf East is a Historic Waterfront property located next to Christopher Columbus Park and Lewis Wharf. This property is steps from Downtown Boston, The Historic North End, Faneuil Hall and all major transportation points.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1832
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,329 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,425,000
Final Sale Price: $1,400,016
Difference: $24,984 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,072
Sale $/sq ft: $1,053
This property sold for $1,053 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.