BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

45 Temple Street # 408, Boston MA 02114

Boston, MA 02114 • Beacon Hill
$2,725,000
Est. $18,002/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$1,547
Price/Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
90
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 23, 2025 • MLS# 73447141 Copied!

About this home

Located in the heart of Beacon Hill, this expansive and beautifully proportioned 2 bed + office, 2.5 bath home includes valet garage parking at The Archer Residences, a boutique, full-service building blending timeless elegance with modern comfort. Soaring 12’ ceilings, custom walnut cabinetry, Italian marble, and Waterworks fixtures define the home’s refined aesthetic. The chef’s kitchen impresses with Wolf + Sub-Zero appliances, gas range, oversized island, wine chiller, and 5” rift oak floors. Residents enjoy 24/7 concierge, state-of-the-art fitness center, pet spa, children’s playroom, business suite, bike storage, and an expansive rooftop terrace for grilling and lounging with views of the State House golden dome. Both bedrooms feature oversized windows and ensuite baths, with a walk-in closet in the primary. Thoughtful upgrades include motorized blinds, Sonos A/V, TV mounts, custom built-in desk/library, and bespoke closet systems.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner WATSON JACQUELINE
Mailing Address TEMPLE, MATTAPAN, MA, 02126

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Duplex

Tax Information

Assessed Value $523,600
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,388
CPA Surcharge 1% ($44)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,431

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,761 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
4
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,800,000
Final Sale Price: $2,725,000
Difference: $75,000 (-2.7%)
Performance Metrics
97.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
90
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,590
Sale $/sq ft: $1,547
This property sold for $1,547 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 90 days on market before selling.