HUGE 1,558 SF 3 bed, 2 baths, Penthouse Level unit available 9/1. Brand new construction of 30-unit mixed-use building, complete with ultra luxurious finishes including steam showers, fireplaces, quartz countertops, high end appliances (inc. wine cooler), central air, on-demand highly efficient HW heaters, in-ceiling Bluetooth speakers, elevator service and more. Full size W&D in-unit. Great location with access to public transit, bars and restaurants. Garage parking spots are available for an additional fee per month, but it did not include.
View in the App
South Boston
45 L Street # 28, Boston MA 02127
Boston, MA 02127
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $6,000 | $50 | - | From $6,050 to $6,000 (-0.8%) |
| 05/17/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $6,050 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...