BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

45 Christopher Dr # 101, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$187,000
Est. $1,556/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$180
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
60
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 9, 2018 • MLS# 72358121 Copied!

About this home

1st FLOOR ONE LEVEL CONDO W/PRIVATE ENTRANCE! 2 baths, 2 bdrms. Stop mowing & shoveling-RELAX. Livingroom/dining room leads to your PATIO via sliding doors. Community clubhouse complete w/inground pool exclusive to residents! KITCHEN STORAGE: 18 cupboards, 4 drawers, lazy-susan, plus a pantry closet! UPGRADES IN 2018: 5 ceiling fan light fixtures 4 of which are NEW, every wall & ceiling painted, added two large closets. NEED EVEN MORE STORAGE?? Pantry, closet for the IN-UNIT WASHER/DRYER, bedroom closets, plus 3 other closets AND additional nearby storage deeded (in white building across the way). 2 assigned parking spots (right in front of unit) #49, #115, tennis courts, GAS & CENTRAL AC, eat in kitchen, all appliances included. Take the ELEVATOR to use exercise/game rooms (2nd floor), complete w/workout equipment, pool table, visit friends, or go to the hair dresser (1st floor). Beautiful tree-lined community w/lots of green space is ready for you, DON'T MISS OUT! CGS SCHOOL DISTRICT

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,038 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $215,000
Final Sale Price: $187,000
Difference: $28,000 (-13.0%)
Performance Metrics
87.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
60
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $207
Sale $/sq ft: $180
This property sold for $180 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 60 days on market before selling.