BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

449 Old Marlboro Rd, Concord MA 01742

Concord, MA 01742
$1,800,000
Est. $10,913/month
4
Beds
4.5
Baths
4,457
Sq Ft
$404
Price/Sq Ft
0.51
Acres
2006
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 7, 2021 • MLS# 72810407 Copied!

About this home

You will Be Captivated by this Custom Crafted & Designed Home w/Modern Style. Architectural Details & Craftsmanship thru-out! 3 Finished Levels of Living Space Set on a Perfect Half Acre Lot Close to the Rail Trail w/all West Concord Village has to offer! Stunning Decor with an Artsy Vibe Sets the Tone for the Lifestyle You Deserve! The Foyer Leads you to Discover the Dramatic Open Staircase, Coupled with 9' Ceilings, You Can Entertain in the Spectacular Kitchen Filled with White Cabinetry and flooded w/Sunlight Overlooking Your Sunken Family Room with a Gas Fireplace for cozy Nights & a Wall of Glass Looking onto Your Serene Lot. Enjoy the Handsome 1st Floor Office W/Custom Details. Step into Your Striking Master w/a Spa Like Ensuite & Balcony For Relaxing on Sunday Mornings with Coffee! This 5 Br, 4.5 Ba Home Has Multiple Office Opportunities! A Fully Finished 3rd Level w/an Ensuite Bath Perfect for Teens or In law! Everything You've been dreaming Of...Welcome Home!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,457 sq ft
Total Rooms
11

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,699,900
Final Sale Price: $1,800,000
Difference: +$100,100 (+5.9%)
Performance Metrics
105.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $381
Sale $/sq ft: $404
This property sold for $404 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.