BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

440 North Ave # 50, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$60,000
Est. $744/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
551
Sq Ft
$109
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1980
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 17, 2015 • MLS# 71942087 Copied!

About this home

1 bedroom unit in Northside. Close to major routes, recreational facilities and just minutes from the New Hampshire border. Low condo fee and professionally managed complex. Lower level unit with open concept living room and kitchen. Laundry in the building. This is a HomePath Property.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Living Area
551 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $52,900
Final Sale Price: $60,000
Difference: +$7,100 (+13.4%)
Performance Metrics
113.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $96
Sale $/sq ft: $109
This property sold for $109 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.