BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

43 Quarry Rd # 43, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$967,000
Est. $6,624/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$348
Price/Sq Ft
0.16
Acres
2015
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 17, 2021 • MLS# 72921027 Copied!

About this home

Pristine 3 bed, 3.5 bath luxury open concept home with abundant updates. This home features tall ceilings, hardwood flooring, a gas fireplace, and recessed lighting. Enjoy the gourmet kitchen with a large GRANITE island, high-end cabinets, beautiful backsplash, and SS appliances with access to the TREX deck that overlooks the large yard. The main level also features OFFICE and a STUDY, crown moldings throughout and a half bath. The 2nd floor features a primary suite with vaulted ceilings and 2 large bedrooms and a laundry room across from another full bath with double vanities. The finished lower level is spacious with a full bath, access to the outdoor PATIO and a great space for additional entertaining. 2 car oversized garage, professionally landscaped and SOLAR panels that are paid in full! Walking distance to NARA park, bike path, tennis, and easy access to major highways. Quality construction and energy efficiency are prevalent throughout every s.f. of this unique opportunity.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,781 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $929,900
Final Sale Price: $967,000
Difference: +$37,100 (+4.0%)
Performance Metrics
104.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $334
Sale $/sq ft: $348
This property sold for $348 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2015
Living Area 2,781 sq ft
Lot Size 0.16 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Propane
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Lighting - Overhead, Second Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features Closet, Lighting - Overhead, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Lighting - Sconce, Entrance Foyer, Study, Office, Bathroom, Walk-up Attic

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck, Patio, Rain Gutters
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 8

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $14,815
Assessed Value $705,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Closet, Lighting - Overhead, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Sconce, Entrance Foyer, Study, Office, Bathroom, Walk-up Attic