BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

43 Park St # 18, Somerville MA 02143

Somerville, MA 02143
$1,220,000
Est. $8,098/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$650
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
70
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 21, 2022 • MLS# 73038425 Copied!

About this home

High ceilings, open floor plan, massive windows, city views, large bedrooms, generous closets, private outdoor space, 2 car garage, elevator and air conditioning. What else was on your list? This loft-style, top floor condo is nothing short of stunning. With its abundant natural light, skylights, massive windows, freshly done floors and tremendous kitchen each to grab your attention. The outdoor space is nearly impossible to beat with 2 private decks - one right off the living room and the second a walk-up roof deck with some killer Boston views. The location is ideal, being just a short walk to Union Square (Green Line, Market Basket, Cafés, Food Hall, Etc), Porter Square (Red Line, Commuter Rail, Shopping Plaza), Kirkland Village (Dali, Savenor's) and Harvard Square. Enjoy the city life! If you drive, you can park right in the building with 2 unobstructed garage spots that have extra room for storage.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,878 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,350,000
Final Sale Price: $1,220,000
Difference: $130,000 (-9.6%)
Performance Metrics
90.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
70
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $719
Sale $/sq ft: $650
This property sold for $650 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 70 days on market before selling.