BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

425 Main Street # 21D, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$202,500
Est. $1,781/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$230
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 7, 2017 • MLS# 72224369 Copied!

About this home

Fantastic Modern Updated End-Unit at Whispering Pines with Many Updates!! Don't miss out on this 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, one floor living at the desirable Whispering Pines Condominiums. Many updates to be seen in this unit which features an updated kitchen with bright white cabinets, new hardware, new granite counter tops, new stainless steel sink, new dishwasher and hardwood laminate flooring. New plush carpet throughout the unit, some new lighting fixtures, new closet doors, laundry in the unit - washer and dryer included! Central air, open floor plan with dining area. 1 car garage too! Enjoy your own private outdoor space on the balcony off the kitchen or master bedroom! Join the thriving Hudson community at an amazing price point! Steps from the Assabet River Rail Trail for a bike ride, walk or run! Enjoy the fantastic shopping and dining that Hudson Main Street has to offer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
880 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,000
Final Sale Price: $202,500
Difference: +$3,500 (+1.8%)
Performance Metrics
101.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $226
Sale $/sq ft: $230
This property sold for $230 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.