BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

42 Kingston St # 42, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$276,900
Est. $2,385/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$160
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 16, 2019 • MLS# 72501250 Copied!

About this home

Lovely, spacious townhome with an open floor plan. Large eat-in kitchen with brand new tile floor opens to large front to back living room with dark laminate floors. 3 Bedrooms on the 2nd level with wall to wall carpet are both bright and airy. Finished basement features extra living space, with separate laundry and storage space. Close to shopping, highway access, and the Commuter Rail. Heat and hot water included in condo fee to top it all off. Nothing to do here but move in! Come see for yourself!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,729 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $276,900
Difference: $3,000 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $162
Sale $/sq ft: $160
This property sold for $160 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.