BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

416 Marlborough St # 504, Boston MA 02115

Boston, MA 02115 • Back Bay
$770,000
Est. $5,318/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
749
Sq Ft
$1,028
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 29, 2021 • MLS# 72823276 Copied!

About this home

Sunny 1 bedroom unit at 'The Marlborough'. Here is your chance to enjoy luxurious condo living in the Back Bay with concierge service and a full time superintendent. The location boasts a 98 Walkscore; walk to Fenway Park, Symphony Hall, Longwood Medical, Newbury Street and more. This south facing condo features hardwood floors throughout, high ceilings, kitchen with granite counters, tiled bath, great closet space, central air and in-unit laundry. The living room includes a spacious dining area, has recessed lighting and bay windows - you'll love the city views. The bedroom can accommodate a king sized bed and has dual closets including custom shelving. If you prefer some outdoor time you'll enjoy the common roof deck with panoramic views of Boston and the Charles River. And your work outs will be quick and easy in the exercise/fitness room on site. Pet friendly!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Living Area
749 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $789,000
Final Sale Price: $770,000
Difference: $19,000 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,053
Sale $/sq ft: $1,028
This property sold for $1,028 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.