BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

413 Wellman Ave. # 413, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$265,000
Est. $2,190/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$194
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 30, 2017 • MLS# 72172308 Copied!

About this home

Terrific move-in ready half duplex Williamsburg I condo. Great location with plenty of guest parking right outside with a grass and tree-lined median. This colonial style unit contains a wood burning fireplace in the living room, and new flooring throughout the main floor. Oversized half bath, front hall coat closet, dining room chair rail and french door that leads to the back yard area are some of the features on the main floor. Kitchen is updated with custom painted cabinets, newer countertops, updated appliances along with gas cooking and a breakfast bar. Upstairs bedrooms centered by full bath containing the washer dryer for convenience. Lower level consists of a giant family room with brand new carpeting and freshly painted. Exterior access from the basement to the back yard. This unit is not in a flood zone and is ready for you to move right in!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,363 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $265,000
Difference: $14,900 (-5.3%)
Performance Metrics
94.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $205
Sale $/sq ft: $194
This property sold for $194 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.