BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

411 Norfolk St. # 1F, Somerville MA 02143

Somerville, MA 02143
$340,000
Est. $2,185/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
336
Sq Ft
$1,012
Price/Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 12, 2022 • MLS# 73047127 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE CXLD. Sleek corner studio anchors the enchanting landscape of Union Place. Masterfully crafted custom built in maple shelving, a queen sized bed alcove with illuminated storage below, a multi chamber walk in closet and two private entries optimize every inch of space. This unique development creates an urban oasis, while #1F features charming exclusive-use, outdoor space perfectly sized for a bistro table. Parking available for rent in garage on Webster Ave. Become a part of the vibrant local community, walkable to Union and Inman Square, and the new Union Square Green Line T-Stop. Unit has generous deed restriction = no income restrictions, and resale is not governed by the affordable housing restriction through the City of Somerville.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Living Area
336 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $332,500
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: +$7,500 (+2.3%)
Performance Metrics
102.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $990
Sale $/sq ft: $1,012
This property sold for $1,012 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.