BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

410 Salem St # 707, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$435,000
Est. $3,132/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$397
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 27, 2019 • MLS# 72526358 Copied!

About this home

Perfect for first time home buyers or downsizers! This 2nd floor unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a fireplaced living room with cathedral ceilings which lead to a private deck. Ample sized bedrooms and closets and in unit laundry round out this very well maintained condo. 328 Sq Foot finished room in basement offers cable and electricity to make a great gym or office or more storage than you will ever need! Highly desirable Heron Pond Condominiums of Wakefield boasts 13 meticulously maintained acres with easy access to 95 and Market Street. Showings begin immediately!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,095 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $435,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $393
Sale $/sq ft: $397
This property sold for $397 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2006
Living Area 1,095 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Laundry Closet, Main Level, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $5,091
Assessed Value $396,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2006
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas