BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

41 Boston Rd # 121, Billerica MA 01862

Billerica, MA 01862
$485,000
Est. $3,521/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$443
Price/Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
58
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 6, 2026 • MLS# 73463101 Copied!

About this home

Wonderfully maintained and move in ready condo offering comfort, convenience, and a prime Billerica location. Set within a desirable community close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this home combines everyday ease with modern living. Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an inviting setting for both relaxing and entertaining. Large windows enhance the airy, welcoming feel throughout. The bedrooms offer generous space, a functional layout, and ample storage. Bathrooms are well maintained with practical designs for daily use. Enjoy low maintenance condo living with professionally managed grounds, dedicated parking, and well kept common areas. Conveniently located just minutes from Route 3, MBTA bus lines, local shopping centers, restaurants, and coffee shops. Schedule your showing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2009
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,095 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $495,000
Final Sale Price: $485,000
Difference: $10,000 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
58
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $452
Sale $/sq ft: $443
This property sold for $443 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 58 days on market before selling.