BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

404 Broadway # 208, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904
$187,000
Est. $1,443/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$183
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2015 • MLS# 71856376 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful condo on corner right on pond. Very hard to find unit on pond with all views. Best unit in building!!!!!!!!!!!! Kitchen is fully applianced. Inside washer and dryer. Balcony over looks pond. Master bedroom directly, on pond, has great views and breeze. Deeded parking space/second space is rented. One time owner for 30 years. Impeccable condition. A pleasure to show. Won't last!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,024 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $185,900
Final Sale Price: $187,000
Difference: +$1,100 (+0.6%)
Performance Metrics
100.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $182
Sale $/sq ft: $183
This property sold for $183 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1980
Living Area 1,024 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $223
Assessed Value $132,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry:
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1980
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street

Special Features

Waterfront: Yes
Waterfront Type: Waterfront, Lake
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), T-Station