BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

404 Broadway # 104, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904 • Wyoma
$165,000
Est. $1,533/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$183
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
59
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 16, 2016 • MLS# 71989374 Copied!

About this home

This is a lovely first floor unit, carefully preserved through ownership. popular area near transportation, restaurants, hospital etc. Easy living at its best, nice deck with wonderful views of the POND. Sit on your deck and be entertained with the seasonal fireworks. Spacious living room, combination kitchen and dining area. nice size bedroom. Deeded parking. Don't delay, priced to sell.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Living Area
900 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $189,900
Final Sale Price: $165,000
Difference: $24,900 (-13.1%)
Performance Metrics
86.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
59
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $211
Sale $/sq ft: $183
This property sold for $183 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 59 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1973
Living Area 900 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Heat Pump, Electric, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Common Area, In Building, Gas Dryer Hookup

Features Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Gas Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $3,200
Assessed Value $177,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
Basement: Y
Laundry: Common Area, In Building, Gas Dryer Hookup
Security: Intercom, Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1973
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Heat Pump, Electric, Unit Control
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Balcony, Tennis Court(s)