BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

40 Village Road # 606, Middleton MA 01949

Middleton, MA 01949
$400,000
Est. $3,325/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$264
Price/Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 13, 2018 • MLS# 72423204 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully maintained 1513 sq foot condo in desirable Ferncroft Tower. In move in condition. Slider windows open to large 45 foot balcony that overlooks the pool and golf course. Perfect for morning coffee or afternoon tea. Carpeting in bedrooms and LR/DR combo. Large master bedroom offers master bath and walk-in closet plus an additional closet. Spacious living room/dining room open concept.Condo fee includes utilities, 24 hour security, extra storage,on site property manager, one deeded garage parking space, in house maintenance, pool, exercise room, function hall. Make new friends at the many functions Ferncroft offers. Located close to major highways, shopping and restaurants.Dogs not allowed. OPEN HOUSE scheduled for Sunday Dec. 2 has been CANCELLED.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,513 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,000
Final Sale Price: $400,000
Difference: $29,000 (-6.8%)
Performance Metrics
93.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $284
Sale $/sq ft: $264
This property sold for $264 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.8% below the original asking price.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.