BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

40 Seaview Ave # 2, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$599,000
Est. $3,882/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$347
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 6, 2020 • MLS# 72685506 Copied!

About this home

WATERVIEWS! NEW CONSTRUCTION from foundation up, Gorgeous Townhome Luxury Condo w/ 3-bedroom, 2-bath includes MASTER Suite Rain shower w/Body Jets and Floating Double-Vanities!!! Located in very desirable Winthrop Area, Large YARD and 2 deeded Parking spaces. This elegant Custom Home offers unparalleled craftsmanship and exceptional details inside and out. Features include: STAINLESS STEEL Appliances, QUARTZ Countertops with SOFT-CLOSE White Cabinets, CUSTOM TRIM WORK, IN-UNIT LAUNDRY ROOM, Central Heat & A/C, HARDWOOD Floors, Lots of NATURAL LIGHTING. Access to Highway, Airport, ORIENT HEIGHTS T-Stop, FERRY into New England Aquarium and Minutes to DOWNTOWN BOSTON. Close to local shops and restaurants, parks. Now accepting back-up Offers.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,724 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $609,999
Final Sale Price: $599,000
Difference: $10,999 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $354
Sale $/sq ft: $347
This property sold for $347 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.