BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

40 Lynnes Way # 40, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$560,000
Est. $3,973/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$254
Price/Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
104
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 23, 2022 • MLS# 73002665 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED ACCEPTED OFFER! PINNACLE CROSSING A 55+ COMMUNITY IN NORTH TEWKSBURY ON THE ANDOVER LINE! Nestled in a quiet residential setting just minutes from all major highways. Situated on a private drive, with private walking trails, this small, picturesque, over 55 development consists of only 20 duplex style units. A spacious main level features an open concept living room with your kitchen overlooking the dining and living area. The living area includes a gas fireplace & sliders to private garden area and patio. FIRST FLOOR MAIN BEDROOM with walk-in closet & full bath. Laundry, 1/2 bath and direct access to the 2-car garage complete the main level. Second level includes a large open loft area, 2nd bedroom, 3rd bedroom with walk in closet area that is 12X11, and another full bath. AN ADDED BONUS IS A FULL BASEMENT THAT HAS HEAT AND C/A JUST WAITING FOR YOUR IDEAS AND LOADED WITH POTENIAL FOR LIVING SPACE OR STORAGE!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,207 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $560,000
Difference: $39,900 (-6.7%)
Performance Metrics
93.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
104
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $272
Sale $/sq ft: $254
This property sold for $254 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% below the original asking price.

At 104 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2008
Living Area 2,207 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $7,513
Assessed Value $494,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Loft, Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2008
Structure Type: Half-Duplex
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas