BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

40 Heather St # 310, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915 • Montserrat
$335,000
Est. $2,724/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$233
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 13, 2019 • MLS# 72517892 Copied!

About this home

Large top floor unit available at Montserrat Condominiums! This incredible unit has open concept kitchen, dining and living room space making it great for entertaining. The kitchen consists of beautiful updated cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Gleaming hardwood floors, large windows and built in surround sound speakers are just a few of the other features to accent the unit. It also boasts two oversized bedrooms giving it a double master bedroom feel. Unlike majority of the other units in the building it also includes additional space which could be used as a study, play room, studio, you name it. If the unit isn't enough, the halls of the complex are decorated with artwork all through out leading you to the great amenities the building has to offer such as a theatre room, fitness room and common room with bar, kitchen, pool table, big screen tv, fireplace and access to a shared patio/ grill area. Location is great too...A must see!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,440 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $359,000
Final Sale Price: $335,000
Difference: $24,000 (-6.7%)
Performance Metrics
93.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $249
Sale $/sq ft: $233
This property sold for $233 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.