BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Tinsdale Drive # 4, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$540,000
Est. $4,176/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$247
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 30, 2021 • MLS# 72902712 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful end-unit townhouse in sought after Robbins Brook, a 55+ community. Elegant design details with large windows that let in beautiful natural light. Dining room with exquisite millwork and columns leads to a large living room with cathedral ceiling and gas fire place surrounded by built-ins. Living room opens on to a private patio with retractable awning. The sun-filled eat in kitchen with cherry cabinets and pantry closet allow for plenty of storage space. First floor master suite with walk-in closet and large bath that includes a soaking tub and separate shower. Upstairs you will find a large family room/sitting space that overlooks the living room, a large second bedroom and an additional full bath. Oversize 2 car garage and first floor laundry room with built-in cabinets for plenty of storage. Close to Nara Park and direct access to the Bruce Freeman Rail Trail. Open House Saturday, 10/02 11:00-1:00 p.m. and Sunday 12:00-2:00 p.m.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,182 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $509,900
Final Sale Price: $540,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+5.9%)
Performance Metrics
105.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $234
Sale $/sq ft: $247
This property sold for $247 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2001
Living Area 2,182 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air, Unit Control
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry Closet - Linen, Laundry Closet, Flooring - Laminate, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink, First Floor, In Unit

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $8,535
Assessed Value $421,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Internet Available - Unknown
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Closet - Linen, Laundry Closet, Flooring - Laminate, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink, First Floor, In Unit