BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Ridge Rd, Pepperell MA 01463

Pepperell, MA 01463
$755,555
Est. $4,773/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
4,469
Sq Ft
$169
Price/Sq Ft
0.86
Acres
1994
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 7, 2022 • MLS# 72993349 Copied!

About this home

Space, versatility, & beauty all wrapped up in one location! Sunlight drenches the natural wood floors accenting the foyer, DR & Bonus Room leading to the spacious eat-in Kitchen w/ center island. A hallway off the end offers a 1st Floor Laundry Closet & guest ½ BA. A newly carpeted LR w/ exposed beams & Fireplace overlooks the pool w/ a Mudroom off it, accessing the exterior & garage. Off the garage is a unique bonus space featuring knotty pine vaulted ceilings, a Full BA & door to patio along w/ stairs to a lofted area above. Through the double doors find a grand sitting room leading to primary quarters w/ en suite w/jetted tub, walk-in shower & dual sink vanity. 3 BDRMS & a Full BA complete the 2nd level. Basement is finished w/ a separate workshop area. Summer days here you come! Boasting an outdoor oasis wrapped in blooming landscaping w/ a spacious deck, irrigation well, patio area, inground pool & cabana. Truly a place for you, family & friends to gather & make endless memories.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,469 sq ft
Total Rooms
12

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $749,900
Final Sale Price: $755,555
Difference: +$5,655 (+0.8%)
Performance Metrics
100.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $168
Sale $/sq ft: $169
This property sold for $169 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Living Area 4,469 sq ft
Lot Size 0.86 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 12

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Natural Gas, Ductless
Cooling Central Air, Ductless
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Radon Remediation System
Laundry Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features None

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Composite, Patio, Pool - Inground, Cabana, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Stone Wall
Pool In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Composite, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public, Other
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Gas Dryer, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $9,033
Assessed Value $526,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker