Located in the popular St. Mark's section of Dorchester on a cozy, private cul-de-sac! The area is bustling with activity and is close to shops,dining, schools and transportation. A sunny porch opens into an entry hall then to a large living room with french doors flowing into the dining room with a china cabinet - both with hardwood floors.The kitchen is spacious with plenty of room for an eating area. A half bath and a pantry off the kitchen complete the first floor. The second floor consists of four bedrooms and a full bath. There is a full basement with washer/dryer hookups. A huge plus is the back yard which contains an ample single car garage plus multiple off street parking spots - not often seen in this area! New owners can invest in this solid home which needs some updating - bring your personal touches and creativity to this hot area and reap the rewards!
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $174,600 | $540,100 | $714,700 | — |
This property sold for 10.9% below the original asking price.
The property spent 46 days on market before selling.
Dorchester
4 O'donnell Terrace, Boston MA 02122
Boston, MA 02122
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2019 | ✓ Sold | $480,000 | - | - | Property sold |
| 12/04/2018 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $539,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...