BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Harvest Dr # 208, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$327,500
Est. $2,551/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$258
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 29, 2019 • MLS# 72539232 Copied!

About this home

Spacious second floor condo now available at Oakridge Village with DEEDED GARAGE SPACE! This 2BR, 2BA luxury ONE LEVEL condo features an open floor plan kitchen, dining room, living room that leads out to an outdoor balcony. Upgraded granite kitchen with maple cabinets includes all appliances and new in-unit washer and dryer. New lighting fixtures and new laminate wood flooring in living room, halls and bedrooms. Two generous sized bedrooms with large closets. Easy access to elevator and garage space #341. The amenities include a Club House with indoor heated pool, fitness work out room, and community room with fireplace, TV and kitchen perfect for private functions. Conveniently located on the Middleton line off Rt. 114. Enjoy the low maintenance life style this bright and sunny condo has to offer. Easy to show. Seller will pay off special assessment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,271 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $335,000
Final Sale Price: $327,500
Difference: $7,500 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $264
Sale $/sq ft: $258
This property sold for $258 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.