BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Harvest Dr # 208, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$305,000
Est. $2,453/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$240
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 3, 2018 • MLS# 72319911 Copied!

About this home

Move right into this spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Deeded under-garage parking (#341) condo at Oakridge Village with many amenities. Beautiful open concept floor plan features a maple kitchen with upgraded granite countertops and plenty of natural sunlight that leads into a large living-room with gleaming hardwood floors. Generous size bedrooms including spacious closets, and 2 full upgraded bathrooms (master bath and guest bath), and in-unit washer and dryer. As an owner, you can enjoy the beautiful clubhouse featuring an indoor heated pool, exercise room and a common sitting area with a kitchenette. The complex and clubhouse are beautifully maintained and offers you a low maintenance lifestyle. Conveniently located off of Rte. 114, shopping and many more amenities. Easy to show! OPEN HOUSE: SATURDAY 12-1:30 PM

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,271 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $314,900
Final Sale Price: $305,000
Difference: $9,900 (-3.1%)
Performance Metrics
96.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $240
This property sold for $240 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.