BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Duck Pond Road # 225, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$307,900
Est. $2,381/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$257
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 26, 2019 • MLS# 72525840 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful top floor two bedroom/ two bathroom unit + home office with third bedroom potential. Updated kitchen appliances and wonderful backsplash. Open concept living area with generous space for a dining table and living room furniture. Sliders in the living room and master bedroom go onto a beautiful balcony deck with breathtaking, peaceful, green space views. This amazing condo also features many updates including a brand new heating/cooling system, light fixtures, stainless steel appliances, bathroom floors and sinks, hallway floors, bedroom carpeting and a living room picture window. Please join us at the open houses this Saturday & Sunday 11am - 12:30pm. (First showings start at open houses this weekend June 29 & 30)

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,196 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $297,900
Final Sale Price: $307,900
Difference: +$10,000 (+3.4%)
Performance Metrics
103.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $249
Sale $/sq ft: $257
This property sold for $257 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,196 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit

Features Common
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $2,988
Assessed Value $226,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3