BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Duck Pond Rd # 225, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$225,000
Est. $1,899/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$188
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2016 • MLS# 72079827 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful multi-level unit in Cherry Hill Condominiums. This unit is a 2 bedroom but features an extra room which could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Conveniently located for easy highway access, as well as public transportation. Features: Elevator access to unit, plenty of easy parking, washer/dryer in unit, private balcony all in a calm and peaceful environment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,199 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $240,000
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $15,000 (-6.3%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $200
Sale $/sq ft: $188
This property sold for $188 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,199 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Central, Electric Baseboard, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,538
Assessed Value $176,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Electric Baseboard, Electric