BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Derby Lane # F, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952
$350,000
Est. $2,613/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$196
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 13, 2015 • MLS# 71792324 Copied!

About this home

Two bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept end unit Townhouse located in the Village at Sawyer Farm. This home features central air, central vacuum, stainless appliances, hardwood floors, gas heat, hot water, stove and fireplace. Cherry cabinets and granite countertops complete the kitchen and baths. Attention to detail and craftsmanship are displayed with custom built-in’s, crown moldings and two cedar lined window seats. The first floor master suite can be closed off for complete privacy. Full sized walk out basement gets incredible natural light from 6 double hung Anderson windows and can be easily finished if desired. Drive, bike or walk 2 miles to the beach or 2.6 miles to downtown Newburyport from this nicely landscaped, private development off Ferry Road!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,788 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $364,900
Final Sale Price: $350,000
Difference: $14,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $204
Sale $/sq ft: $196
This property sold for $196 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2007
Living Area 1,788 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Carpet
Appliances Disposal
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Features Assigned, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,786
Assessed Value $319,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Carpet
Appliances: Disposal
Interior Features: Office, Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2007
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 3
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 3

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Composite
Patio & Porch: Deck, Deck - Composite
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2