BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Deer Grass Ln # 4, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$410,000
Est. $3,626/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$226
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1988
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 10, 2018 • MLS# 72359137 Copied!

About this home

Gorgeous townhouse style condo at The Arbors! As you approach the front door, enjoy the exquisite private garden with a beautiful array of colors and scents. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle that offers a perfect blend of privacy, with a neighborhood feel, and a tremendous location close to all of Acton's best amenities. Rear sliders give access to a screened porch or deck and send sunlight splashing into the living spaces. A spacious eat-in kitchen with center island, Corian countertops, recessed lighting and a plethora of cabinetry. The living room has hardwood flooring and a lovely wood-burning fireplace. Wonderful front-to-back master suite with marble bath and walk-in closet. Large, rear-facing second bedroom and an additional full bath complete the second floor. A great floorplan for both formal and informal entertaining. Full, unfinished, walk-out basement for storage and/or potential future expansion.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,816 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $425,000
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: $15,000 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $234
Sale $/sq ft: $226
This property sold for $226 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.