BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Clement Court # 4, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832 • Zip 01832
$223,000
Est. $1,804/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$138
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
77
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 12, 2015 • MLS# 71917848 Copied!

About this home

West Meadow Condo! Corner unit, private and serene! Well kept 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, gas fireplace in living room! Full finished walk out basement with large laundry room in finished basement! Laminate floors throughout, easy to maintain! Exterior deck off living room with sliders! Clean, cozy and waiting for someone to call home! Front porch entry leading into living room! On site management company in charge of all landscaping and snow removal! The amenities in this complex are inground swimming pool! Clubhouse! Tennis Courts! Walking trails all around! Pets are welcome! If you are looking for low maintenance living with amenities within walking distance, this is a place for you to consider! Condo fee is low. Inquire for more details and a showing!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,620 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $223,000
Difference: $26,900 (-10.8%)
Performance Metrics
89.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
77
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $154
Sale $/sq ft: $138
This property sold for $138 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 77 days on market before selling.