BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

395 Merrimack Street # 42, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$179,000
Est. $1,505/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
715
Sq Ft
$250
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 11, 2018 • MLS# 72393149 Copied!

About this home

Charming 1 bedroom condo! Located on the second floor, this home features an open layout with dining/living space that flows to a private balcony. A spacious bedroom, full bath, plenty of closet space and private storage complete this lovely residence. Coin-op laundry room, tennis courts and club house are some of the amenities that Old Ferry Gardens offers. Convenient commuter location - close to highways, shopping centers and all local amenities.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Living Area
715 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $179,000
Difference: $900 (-0.5%)
Performance Metrics
99.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $252
Sale $/sq ft: $250
This property sold for $250 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.