BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3920 Mystic Valley Parkway # 806, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • Wellington
$665,000
Est. $4,552/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$541
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 18, 2024 • MLS# 73304158 Copied!

About this home

8th Floor Unit with upgraded Kitchen Baths and new windows, move in condition, hardwood, tile, Stainless steel appliances. Indoor pool, workout facility with lots of amenities, amazing view of Downtown Boston from the balcony. The Mystic River Reservation and MacDonald Park is Just across the street with lots of recreational activities. Convenient location with the Wellington T station, all major roadways pointing north and south, shopping and houses of religious worship are all nearby.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner FERNANDEZ LUIS E & ESTHELA E
Mailing Address 19012 CLYMER ST, NORTHRIDGE, CA, 91326

Land Use

Use Code 1021
Description N/A
Zoning I
Style Condo Mid/Hi Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $597,100

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $583,400 $597,100

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Dec 31, 2025 $600,000 00177/24
Dec 31, 2025 $10 00177/22
Dec 19, 2025 $800,000 177/3
Dec 12, 2025 $450,000 176/182
Dec 5, 2025 $1 00176/170
Nov 12, 2025 $100 176/134
Oct 7, 2025 $10 00166/117
Oct 3, 2025 $525,000 00176/70
Sep 18, 2025 $450,000 176/39
Jul 1, 2025 $600,000 00175/98
Match: geocode_proximity (87.8% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,229 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,900
Final Sale Price: $665,000
Difference: $34,900 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $569
Sale $/sq ft: $541
This property sold for $541 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.