BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

382 Great Rd # B103, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$127,094
Est. $1,358/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
490
Sq Ft
$259
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 24, 2019 • MLS# 72486756 Copied!

About this home

Why rent when you can own for less? Bright, sunny one-bedroom, garden-level unit with newer laminate, tile and marble floors, has ample closet space and a comfortable living room with sliders. Located in quiet, far corner of beautifully landscaped complex. Amenities include: laundry on the same floor, pool, playground, and plenty of parking. Living room with glass slider, 11'4" x 18'7". Bedroom with wall-length built-in closet, 9'6"x 13'4". Tiled kitchen is 6' x 10'10". Electric glass-top stove. Bathroom has marble floor. Wired for internet, cable. Easy access to Routes 2 & 495 and Commuter Rail, with school bus stop and CAT (Cross-Acton Transit) stop inside complex entrance. Choose your favorite recreation and activities, like nearby Nashoba Valley Ski Area, NARA Park, the Discovery Museum, apple orchards, and the Bruce Freeman Rail Trail. Convenient to Great Road shopping and cultural sites like Minuteman National Historical Park, the literary town of Concord, and Walden Pond.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Living Area
490 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $119,900
Final Sale Price: $127,094
Difference: +$7,194 (+6.0%)
Performance Metrics
106.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $245
Sale $/sq ft: $259
This property sold for $259 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.