BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

38 Village Road # 601, Middleton MA 01949

Middleton, MA 01949
$465,000
Est. $3,572/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$422
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 12, 2021 • MLS# 72830042 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Ironwood! Unit 601 is a coveted End Unit with stunning views of the Ferncroft Golf Course. As soon as you enter this special property you can relax & unwind nothing to do but enjoy! Light & airy with 9 ft. ceilings, updated wood floors, wonderful kitchen with granite and stainless appliances. Lovely Living/Dining area. Large master suite with walk in California Closet. 2nd bedroom with additional full bath, stackable laundry & more. The view from your private balcony is truly special with plenty of room for your outdoor furniture. The heating/AC unit was replaced in 2020. This property also comes with a highly sought after Storage unit in the basement. One indoor garage space and one outdoor parking space. The complex offers wonderful amenities including outside pool, inside hot tub, BBQ's, 2 exercise rooms, sitting area with fireplace, library, private function room with full kitchen, convenient trash removal & mail room. Close to all the North Shore has to offer!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,103 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $434,900
Final Sale Price: $465,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+6.9%)
Performance Metrics
106.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $394
Sale $/sq ft: $422
This property sold for $422 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.