BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

38 Village Rd # 709, Middleton MA 01949

Middleton, MA 01949
$355,000
Est. $2,930/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$304
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 25, 2017 • MLS# 72112203 Copied!

About this home

This GORGEOUS PENTHOUSE home has an integrated/open floor plan that fits your lifestyle. 10' ceilings give this spacious unit an even larger feel. It has been upgraded with stylish hardwood floors & painted in today's colors. Kitchen with cherry cabinets, gas stove, S/S appliances and granite counters. Large pantry space and laundry off the kitchen. Living Room features a wall mounted TV above an electric fireplace which provides ambiance & heat. Slider to outdoor balcony with new Hunter Douglas shade. Spacious master bedroom includes a large walk in closet with fantastic new Elfa closet system! Master Bath has vanity w/2 sinks. Relax in the 6 foot soaking tub at the end of the day or enjoy some quiet time on the balcony off the bedroom. Generous 2nd bedroom is perfect for guest/office - current owners have desk & free standing shelving with pull out sofa for guests. Great amenities- pool, spa, 2 fitness centers, library & function room. Convenient to all major commuting routes!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,166 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $359,900
Final Sale Price: $355,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $309
Sale $/sq ft: $304
This property sold for $304 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.