BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

37 Waters Edge # 37, Ludlow MA 01056

Ludlow, MA 01056
$295,000
Est. $2,339/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$271
Price/Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 18, 2026 • MLS# 73488153 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy effortless, low-maintenance living in bright, move-in-ready townhome-style condo in highly convenient central spot. Exceptional affordability with amazing condition- perfect for first-time buyers or downsizers seeking turnkey value. Open-plan main level glows with natural light, nice sight lines & seamless wood laminate floors. The inviting living room flows into a charming kitchen featuring wood cabinets with decorative molding, solid surface tops, tiled backsplash & eating area with slider to wood deck- ideal for relaxing outdoors. A renovated powder room boasts a pedestal sink & satin nickel fixtures. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers wood laminate flooring & double closets; the second bedroom has wall-to-wall carpeting & its own double closet. The updated full bath includes a fiberglass tub/shower, tile floor & white vanity w/natural stone top. Peace of mind comes from new hot water heater ('25), newer forced-air furnace & central a/c & 1 car attached garage with storage.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1996
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,088 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $295,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+9.3%)
Performance Metrics
109.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $271
This property sold for $271 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.