BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

37 Constitution Ln # 12, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$429,000
Est. $3,328/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$257
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 20, 2021 • MLS# 72834817 Copied!

About this home

Spread out and enjoy yourself in this well kept townhouse boasting 4 finished levels of living at River Run in Danvers. Light and bright, this impeccable end unit offers an attached 1 car garage and finished lower level with sliders leading to a private covered deck. Remodeled kitchen w/ granite counters, stainless appliances and HW flooring. Through the three-paned slider, off the living room, step into a large sunroom with vaulted ceiling. Second floor has two bedrooms including the master suite with attached bathroom, cathedral ceiling & skylight. The 3rd floor bedroom has built in storage, custom closets, recessed lighting & skylight. Refrigerator, dryer and roof are 2 yrs old. Recent improvements include new heat pump 2017, new central A/C 3 yrs ago. Plenty of closet space and storage. Relax and unwind by the shared in-ground swimming pool & clubhouse which is open for the season! Easy highway access, Rail Trail, parks, shopping, restaurants and charming Square downtown.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,668 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,900
Final Sale Price: $429,000
Difference: $30,900 (-6.7%)
Performance Metrics
93.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $276
Sale $/sq ft: $257
This property sold for $257 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 1,668 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, In Unit
Features Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Lighting - Overhead, Sun Room

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,729
Assessed Value $354,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Lighting - Overhead, Sun Room
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, In Unit