BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

369 Aiken Ave # 6, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850
$285,000
Est. $2,080/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$259
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 29, 2022 • MLS# 72958908 Copied!

About this home

New to Market ~ Condo in desirable Ledgebrook Condo community! This complex has nicely maintained landscaping and low monthly condo fee. This garden style unit is impeccably maintained and has been updated kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances , 2 bedrooms w/double closets, 1 full bath. Low maintenance flooring throughout. Don't miss out !

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,100 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $247,900
Final Sale Price: $285,000
Difference: +$37,100 (+15.0%)
Performance Metrics
115.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $225
Sale $/sq ft: $259
This property sold for $259 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 15.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.