BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

363 Marlborough St # 3, Boston MA 02115

Boston, MA 02115 • Back Bay
$1,280,000
Est. $7,855/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$1,099
Price/Sq Ft
22.96
Acres
1880
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 8, 2022 • MLS# 73033853 Copied!

About this home

Pristine, custom-built (2016), parlor level duplex on sunny side of Marlborough. Features Central Air, hardwood and tile floors, marble fireplace,12' ceilings, and large windows that drench the living areas with light. New kitchen with Soapstone countertops, wood cabinets, induction cooktop, convection oven, built-in refrigerator, skylight and beautiful leaded window. Private garden and sunporch (double as home office) with radiant-heated floors allow for 4 season living. Master bedroom features a dressing room/laundry area and room for closet and storage. Additional nook offers flex space for home office, nursery or daybed. Bath with spa shower, tub and heated floors. Approx 200 sq ft of private outdoor space!! Walk Score- 96/Transit Score-94 Prudential Center, Newbury Street shops and restaurants and the Esplanade. Garage parking $135/mo. a short walk away. Planted garden. Many exterior and interior upgrades to the building in 2021 including new hot water heaters

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner FINEGOLD AMY J TS
Mailing Address 42 STIRLING ST, ANDOVER, MA, 01810

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Row End

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,015,100
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $10,445
CPA Surcharge 1% ($94)
Estimated Annual Tax $10,540

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $1,015,100 $1,015,100

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Oct 24, 2022 $1,280,000 68341/59
Mar 2, 2022 $10 67257/205
Jun 7, 2019 $1,050,000 61237/38
Dec 29, 2016 $925,000 57358/085
Jul 31, 2013 $1,299,000 51884/088
Mar 29, 2013 $680,000 51214/068
Jun 30, 2009 $9 45159/291
Jan 18, 2005 $9 36316/302

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1880
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,165 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,320,000
Final Sale Price: $1,280,000
Difference: $40,000 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,133
Sale $/sq ft: $1,099
This property sold for $1,099 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.