BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

363 Concord St, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$650,000
Est. $3,966/month
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$270
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
1914
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 7, 2021 • MLS# 72810243 Copied!

About this home

Amazing opportunity to own a nice and well maintained 2 family in convenient location. Each unit has 3 nice bedrooms and a full bath. Updates include newer kitchens and each unit has laundry access. Outdoor space is excellent with a nice flat lot and detached one car garage for storage. If you have been looking for a great investment hurry this wont last long!

Property Type
Multi Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1914
Bedrooms
6
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,410 sq ft
Total Rooms
12
Stories
2
Levels
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $650,000
Difference: +$50,100 (+8.4%)
Performance Metrics
108.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $249
Sale $/sq ft: $270
This property sold for $270 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style Multi Family
Year Built 1914
Living Area 2,410 sq ft
Lot Size 0.17 acres
Bedrooms 6
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 12

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Laminate, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Unfinished
Laundry None
Features Pantry, Living Room, Kitchen, Office/den

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 7

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $5,745
Assessed Value $408,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Pantry, Living Room, Kitchen, Office/Den
Windows:
Basement: Unfinished
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1914
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2