BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Revere Beach Blvd # 210, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$360,000
Est. $2,622/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$469
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 22, 2020 • MLS# 72677980 Copied!

About this home

The ONLY 1 BR Unit currently Available at the Atlantica on Revere Beach!!! Enjoy Scenic Walks along America's oldest Public Beach from this Recently Renovated 1 Bed 1 Bath condo! This Meticulously Maintained unit boasts Brazilian Cherry HW floors, Private Balcony w/Sunset Views, Open Kitchen Concept w/Santa Cecilia Granite Kitchen & Breakfast Bar, SS Appliances, Custom Recessed Lighting, In Unit High Efficiency Samsung Washer & Dryer, Rinai Tankless Water Heater and much more. Building Amenities include a State-of-the-Art Fitness Ctr., LOBBY, 1 DEEDED Garage Parking Space, Ample Guest Parking, Extra Storage, 2 Elevators, and Well-Manicured Grounds. Just steps to Restaurants, MGH and the Newly Developed Waterfront Square offering Dryft Restaurant and a New Starbucks in the Springhill Suites Marriott planned for later this year. A Short Walk to Wonderland T STATION and be in Boston or the Airport in Minutes. It’s time to take advantage of LOW INTEREST RATES before we see rate hikes!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Living Area
768 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
4
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $360,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.9%)
Performance Metrics
102.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $456
Sale $/sq ft: $469
This property sold for $469 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.