BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Littleton Road # G10, Chelmsford MA 01824

Chelmsford, MA 01824
$254,000
Est. $2,205/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$153
Price/Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 12, 2018 • MLS# 72409644 Copied!

About this home

An amazing opportunity for an extremely well-priced, 4 level Townhouse in the sought-after community of the Courtyard! Upon entering this spacious unit, you are greeted with the open-concept feel of the first floor-kitchen with breakfast bar, dining room and bright living room leading out to your private, low maintenance deck through the sliders-imagine enjoying a nice fall day with your morning coffee & a good book to dive into or an evening cocktail while grilling dinner. 2 generous bedrooms are on the second floor, both with ample closet space. Master features soaring ceilings & a big loft with 3/4 bath-perfect for that home office or quiet "me" space. Lower level has a HUGE family room that can be used in many ways-also has plenty of storage & the in-unit laundry area. One assigned parking spot & abundant guest parking. The Courtyard Clubhouse was renovated in 2017 & features the pool, fitness center & game room, complete with pool table. Excellent commuter location!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,659 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,000
Final Sale Price: $254,000
Difference: $15,000 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $162
Sale $/sq ft: $153
This property sold for $153 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1992
Living Area 1,659 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, In Unit
Features Bathroom - Full, Balcony - Interior, Loft

Features Assigned
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $4,176
Assessed Value $232,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bathroom - Full, Balcony - Interior, Loft
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1992
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 4