BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Littleton Road # F20, Chelmsford MA 01824

Chelmsford, MA 01824
$300,000
Est. $2,496/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$260
Price/Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 23, 2020 • MLS# 72731108 Copied!

About this home

Well maintained end unit in the rear of the courtyard complex. This location gives a lot of privacy. This home offers a lot of natural light, hardwood floors on first floor, kitchen with a breakfast bar, and stainless appliances. The kitchen overlooks the dining room with sliders to a private deck. Off the dining room, is the living room with a gas fireplace. The master bedroom and bathroom adjacent . . The second bedroom is very spacious with lots of closet space and skylight . Bonus! A loft on the 3rd floor with skylight office or additional sleep area and bathroom. The lower level has laundry and plenty of storage space. The complex has amenities which include a pool and Weight Room.This is not an open house , Block showings Saturday September 26th 12-2:00 call list office .All offers Due Monday at 3:00 September 28th

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,153 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $296,921
Final Sale Price: $300,000
Difference: +$3,079 (+1.0%)
Performance Metrics
101.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $258
Sale $/sq ft: $260
This property sold for $260 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1992
Living Area 1,153 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Has Garage Yes
Features Heated Garage, Off Street, Assigned, Guest
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $4,762
Assessed Value $289,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Loft
Windows: Skylight(s)
Basement: N
Laundry: In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1992
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck
Patio & Porch: Deck