BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Andover Street # 1310, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$427,500
Est. $3,056/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$320
Price/Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 4, 2017 • MLS# 72105093 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to The Residences at Rose Court .. a new construction condominium development in Danvers! This Top Floor townhouse condo features a Gorgeous White cabinet Kitchen w/ a large granite breakfast bar, pendant lights, Stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry & an open concept floor plan. The Living room has beautiful laminate floors, a soaring 18' ceiling, lots of sunlight, Balcony w/storage & custom window blinds. Off the living rm of this air conditioned Townhouse is a master bedrm suite w/ a large walk-in closet & master bath which boasts an amazing upgraded tile shower. 2nd bedroom can also serve as a dining room. 2nd floor bedroom or home office! Includes FOUR Parking spaces, 2 covered & 2 open. Full size washer and dryer. Life is carefree w/exterior maintenance, lawn care & snow removal included. Minutes to malls, Rt. 1, 95, 128, emergency services & hospitals. Pet friendly complex.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2014
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,336 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $435,000
Final Sale Price: $427,500
Difference: $7,500 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $326
Sale $/sq ft: $320
This property sold for $320 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2014
Living Area 1,336 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Individual, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Third Floor, In Unit
Features None

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Balcony, Garden, Gazebo, Screens, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Carport, Deeded, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $4,685
Assessed Value $338,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: N
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Third Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2014
Structure Type: Townhouse, Mid-Rise, Attached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities